Ayodele M. Ojo & Associates - Free legal questions and answers - LawQA.com

Free Answers to your Legal Questions by Lawyers.
« back
ask » browse »
Ayodele Mayowa Ojo
State of Practice: Minnesota
Member Since: 12/20/2011
Last Answer: 07/02/2013

About Me

Attorney Ayodele Mayowa Ojo got his Juris Doctor degree from the William Mitchell College Of Law in 2004. Attorney Ayodele Mayowa Ojo is fluent in English, Yoruba and Hausa. Attorney Ayodele Mayowa Ojo has been practicing law for 7 years. Attorney Ayodele Mayowa Ojo's practice is primarily devoted to immigration law. Attorney Ayodele Mayowa Ojo is licensed and authorized to practice in the state of Minnesota. Attorney Ayodele Mayowa Ojo also caters to clients with cases related to Criminal Defense and Family Law. The office of Attorney Ayodele Mayowa Ojo is currently based at St Paul, MN.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is not legal advice, does not constitute a lawyer referral service, and no attorney-client or confidential relationship is or should be formed by use of the site. The attorney listings on the site are paid attorney advertisements. Your access of/to and use of this site is subject to additional Supplemental Terms.
© 2017 MH Sub I, LLC. All rights reserved.
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | IB Cookie Policy

Contact Ayodele M. Ojo & Associates - Free legal questions and answers - LawQA.com

Free Answers to your Legal Questions by Lawyers.
« back
ask » browse »
Ayodele Mayowa Ojo
State of Practice: Minnesota
Member Since: 12/20/2011
Last Answer: 07/02/2013

Contact this attorney

© 2017 MH Sub I, LLC. All rights reserved.
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | IB Cookie Policy

Ayodele M. Ojo & Associates - Free legal questions and answers - LawQA.com

Free Answers to your Legal Questions by Lawyers.
« back
ask » browse »
Ayodele Mayowa Ojo
State of Practice: Minnesota
Member Since: 12/20/2011
Last Answer: 07/02/2013
© 2017 MH Sub I, LLC. All rights reserved.
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | IB Cookie Policy

Ayodele M. Ojo & Associates - Free legal questions and answers - LawQA.com

Free Answers to your Legal Questions by Lawyers.
« back
ask » browse »
Ayodele Mayowa Ojo
State of Practice: Minnesota
Member Since: 12/20/2011
Last Answer: 07/02/2013
Answer: It will be extremely difficult to do what you are asking here. Because of the medical condition of the child, the non im ...read more
Answer: This question is not clear. You need to provide more information. Co signer for what did you mean joint sponsor for Af ...read more
Answer: You may need to see a Doctor first.
Answer: Yes, DUI is a serious offense, but if it was a one time offense, and you have shown proof of rehablitation and you are ...read more
Answer: Yes, you will get DUI, it called physical control because you could have at any time driven the motorvehicle And you ha ...read more
Answer: Did you file any application yet? Your question is so bare, it is difficult to provide intelligent answer.
Answer: You will need to wait till the I -130 is approved , then he will file application for Immigrant Visa through Forms D-230 ...read more
Answer: You don't have to. Your Green Card is enough, it authorizes employment as well as shows your residence status.
Answer: Voluntarily left? Through immigration Court or you just picked your bag after ten years and went back to your home count ...read more
Answer: They may let you do Community Service in lieu of the Fine.
Answer: Most States will not allow you to expunge a DWI record, because it is enhanceable offense, which means the State needs t ...read more
Answer: Yes, you will lose your license for a period of time.
Answer: You should be okay, don't try to hide anything or tamper with the comments on the visa.
Answer: If you refused, they will charge you with Refusal. You have made the case more difficulft to negoitatite a plea on your ...read more
Answer: You will definitely be suspended for a period of time. If you comply with all the conditions, do driver written test aga ...read more
Answer: If you do not have felony DUI conviction or any Other felony conviction. You should be able to get a permit to own a gun ...read more
Answer: Get a lawyer, you may be able to get Home Monitoring or Work Release. You need to put a fight though, 2nd time willl pro ...read more
Answer: You need to start with a family petition by filing FORM I-130. You will see the the form on immigration webssite at www. ...read more
Answer: Did you come here without a visa? What do you mean "your fiance fixing your papers" is she? about to file a petition for ...read more
Answer: Yes you can. Though the fact you provided is not enough to know how your wife got to US or if she is still abroad.
Answer: Your father will qualify five years after becoming a resident. Yes he can ask for a waiver of test of English.
Answer: As a 1st time offender with relatively low PBT reading, you are not likely to go to jail, Probation and fine with DUI cl ...read more
Answer: You need to provide the information about the baby to the Service and fill out a separate D'S-230 1 and 2 for the baby . ...read more
Answer: If your citizenship application is not based on being married and still living together with your USC Spouse (which is 3 ...read more
Answer: The criminal justice system is adversary in nature. That is why you have your own lawyer, private or court appointed . T ...read more
Answer: Yes it it is painful. But the present law is just exactly like that. However if the person leaves before he or she attai ...read more
Answer: Your situation is complicated and the information you are trying to communicate is confusing. You need to sit down with ...read more
Answer: Yes, the marraige will be recognized
Answer: If you are 21 years or older, you need to file Form I-130 Family Petition for your parents with supporting documents. Fo ...read more
Answer: That would be 10 years.
Answer: You are not found guilty, so there is no basis for you to be worried. However, you need to disclose everything and submi ...read more
Answer: Yes, you need to file a Family Based Petition , Form 1-30? for him, He may also submit application for Adjustment l- 485 ...read more
Answer: Yes , if its more like a blackmail thing, but there is no offense in reporting violation of the laws by illegal aliens, ...read more
Answer: You may be able to obtain and or retain your Green Card, by other category of petition. Check immigration website, and l ...read more
Answer: You are allowed to change your name when your N400, Citizenship application is approved. Changing to your husband`s name ...read more
Answer: You may have good claim as an innocent owner, you need to file lawsuit against the entity holding your vechile , the cou ...read more
Answer: First and foremost, the motorcycle was not stolen. The fact that your friend owes money on the motorcycle is civil matte ...read more
Answer: Where you get married is not your number one source of worry, It is whether your marriage will be considered legal for i ...read more
Answer: I will think that a police officer may discharge a firearm on private property ifit isreasonably required or necessaryto ...read more
Answer: Lease Agreement is one of the many documents you can use to provide evidence of joint life together, it is not as if a ...read more
Answer: To do a criminal expungement in the State of Minnesota , you need to file a petition before the Court where the original ...read more
Answer: People change their names for various reasons. You need to file a petition for Change of Name with the District Court an ...read more
Answer: You will need to invest 1 million dollars in the US economy. Get immigration attorney. It is complex with bunch of forms ...read more
Answer: Domestic Abuse is one of the most serious offenses in Minnesota. The system has also been abused because sometimes, peop ...read more
Answer: I am assuming that the application you are talking about is I -130 family Petition or K Visa( Fiance Visa) I can assure ...read more
Answer: The rape statute in Minnesota is very strict, any sexual penetration without the consent of the other party is all the S ...read more
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is not legal advice, does not constitute a lawyer referral service, and no attorney-client or confidential relationship is or should be formed by use of the site. The attorney listings on the site are paid attorney advertisements. Your access of/to and use of this site is subject to additional Supplemental Terms.
© 2017 MH Sub I, LLC. All rights reserved.
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | IB Cookie Policy